Find
Filter Results By:
Filter Results By:
2014
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
Event Categories
Admissions
Advancement
Alumni/ae
Arts
College Counseling
Cycle Dates
Important Dates
LS Boys
LS Girls
MS Boys
MS Girls
Parents Association
Special Events
Upper School
Athletics
All Athletics
Athletic Teams
Apply Filter
<  September 2014  >
MONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT/SUN
1
 
2

LS Girls Kindergarten Popsicle Party
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Location: LS Girls Playground
[More Details]

Soccer - Boys, Varsity
4:15 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Stadium Turf - Stadium
Soccer - Boys, Varsity vs Strath Haven

*CANCELED*
CANCELED
4:15 PM
Home
Soccer - Boys, JV vs Strath Haven


US Parent/Student-Athlete Meeting with ADs & Head Coaches
6:45 PM
Location: US Auditorium
[More Details]
3

LS Boys PK & K Parent Conferences



MS & US Opening Day

[More Details]


MS & US Photo Day (12th grade boys photo day is 9/10)

[More Details]


Photo Day



LS Girls & Boys Vacation Care
8:00 AM to 6:00 PM
Location: LS Girls - Cherokee Campus
[More Details]


LS Boys & Girls Parent-Student Classroom Visiting
9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
[More Details]


US Girls Opening Assembly
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Location: US Auditorium


LS Girls 3rd Grade Popsicle Party
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Location: Cafeteria Porch


LS Girls PK Popsicle Party
2:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Location: LS Girls Playground

Field Hockey - Girls, Varsity
3:45 PM
Home
Field Hockey - Girls, Varsity vs Sacred Heart

Tennis - Girls, Varsity
3:45 PM
Home
Tennis - Girls, Varsity vs Friends' Central School

Tennis - Girls, JV
3:45 PM
Away
Location: Friends Central
Tennis - Girls, JV vs Friends' Central School


MS Boys & Girls New 8th Grade Student Laptop Distribution
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Location: LS Auditorium
[More Details]
4

Day 1



LS Boys & Girls Opening

[More Details]


US Boys Patch Assembly
8:10 AM to 9:00 AM
Location: Kingsley Gym
[More Details]

Football - Boys, JV-B
3:35 PM
Home
Football - Boys, JV-B vs Haverford School

Volleyball - Girls, Varsity
3:45 PM
Away
Location: Sacred Heart
Volleyball - Girls, Varsity vs Sacred Heart

Volleyball - Girls, JV
5:15 PM
Away
Location: Sacred Heart
Volleyball - Girls, JV vs Sacred Heart


Grade 7 Laptop Distribution
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Location: LS Auditorium


MS Girls New 7th Grade Student Laptop Distribution
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Location: LS Auditorium
[More Details]
5

Day 2


Soccer - Girls, Varsity
3:45 PM
Away
Location: Shipley School
Soccer - Girls, Varsity vs Shipley School
6
SCH Invitational

Home
Cross Country - Girls, US

SCH Cross Country Invitational
8:00 AM
Home
Cross Country - Girls, MS

SCH Cross Country Invitational
8:00 AM
Home
Cross Country - Boys, US
vs Masterman
Valley Forge Millitary Academy

SCH Cross Country Invitational
8:00 AM
Home
Cross Country - Boys, MS

Football - Boys, Varsity
1:00 PM
Home
Location: Landreth - Stadium Field
Football - Boys, Varsity vs Central High School

Soccer - Girls, Varsity
1:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - WG - Turf 2 - T-2
Soccer - Girls, Varsity vs George School

Field Hockey - Girls, Varsity
1:00 PM
Away
Location: George School
Field Hockey - Girls, Varsity vs George School

Soccer - Boys, Varsity
CANCELED
5:00 PM
Away
Location: Malvern Preparatory School
Soccer - Boys, Varsity vs Roman Catholic High School

Soccer - Boys, JV
CANCELED
5:00 PM
Away
Location: Malvern Preparatory School
Soccer - Boys, JV vs Roman Catholic High School
7

US Chamber Singers Camp
3:00 PM to 7:00 PM
8

Day 3


Volleyball - Girls, JV
3:45 PM
Away
Location: Gwynedd Mercy
Volleyball - Girls, JV vs Gwynedd Mercy Academy

Volleyball - Girls, Varsity
5:00 PM
Away
Location: Gwynedd Mercy
Volleyball - Girls, Varsity vs Gwynedd Mercy Academy
9

Day 4


Golf - Boys, JV
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Philadelphia Cricket Club - St. Martins
Golf - Boys, JV vs Plymouth Whitemarsh

Field Hockey - Girls, Varsity
3:45 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - WG - Turf 2 - T-2
Field Hockey - Girls, Varsity vs Friends' Central School

Soccer - Girls, Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Stadium Turf - Stadium
Soccer - Girls, Varsity vs Westtown School

Tennis - Girls, JV
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Shipley School
Tennis - Girls, JV vs Shipley School

Tennis - Girls, Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Tennis - Girls, Varsity vs Shipley School

Soccer - Boys, Varsity
4:15 PM
Home
Location: Talbot Field
Soccer - Boys, Varsity vs Archbishop Wood

Soccer - Boys, JV
5:45 PM
Home
Location: Talbot Field
Soccer - Boys, JV vs Archbishop Wood


US Players Auditions
6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Location: US Auditorium & Recital Hall
10

Day 5



LS Boys & Girls Photo Day

[More Details]


Photo Retake Day



US Senior Boys Photo Day



Parents Association Back-to-School Coffee
7:30 AM to 8:30 AM
Location: Francis P. Steel Sports Pavilion
[More Details]


LS Boys Coffee with Pam Brown & Janet Giovinazzo
8:15 AM
Location: Henry Library Resource Room, Willow Grove Campus


Grades 5-8 Girls & Boys - FIRST Lego League (FLL) Robotics Parent Orientation Meeting
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Location: Robotics Lab, Rorer Science Bldg
[More Details]


US Players Auditions
6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Location: US Auditorium & Recital Hall
11

Day 6



US Parent Coffee
7:45 AM
Location: Haber Room, Willow Grove Campus
[More Details]

Soccer - Girls, Varsity
3:45 PM
Away
Location: Interboro HS
Soccer - Girls, Varsity vs Interboro High School

Volleyball - Girls, JV
3:45 PM
Away
Location: Westtown School
Volleyball - Girls, JV vs Westtown School

Location: The New Lighthouse, Roosevelt Blvd (Rte 1) and Southampton Road, Neshaminy
3:45 PM
Away
Location: The New Lighthouse
Soccer - Boys, JV vs St Joes Prep

Location: The New Lighthouse, Roosevelt Blvd (Rte 1) and Southampton Road, Neshaminy
3:45 PM
Away
Location: The New Lighthouse
Soccer - Boys, Varsity vs St Joes Prep

Volleyball - Girls, Varsity
5:00 PM
Away
Location: Westtown School
Volleyball - Girls, Varsity vs Westtown School


New Parent Dinner
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Location: WGC - Kingsley Gym


New Parent Dinner: LOCATION CHANGE
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Location: Kingsley Gymnasium, Willow Grove Campus
[More Details]


US Players Callback
6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Location: US Auditorium & Recital Hall
12

Day 7



LS Girls 4th Grade Leadership Day

[More Details]


US Add/Drop ends
3:00 PM

Golf - Boys, JV
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Philadelphia Cricket Club - St. Martins
Golf - Boys, JV vs Haverford School

Volleyball - Girls, JV
4:00 PM
Home
Volleyball - Girls, JV vs George School

Field Hockey - Girls, Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - WG - Turf 2 - T-2
Field Hockey - Girls, Varsity vs Shipley School

Volleyball - Girls, Varsity
5:15 PM
Home
Volleyball - Girls, Varsity vs George School


US - Movie Under the Stars
7:00 PM
Location: Softball Field, Cherokee Campus
[More Details]
13

ACT @ SCH

Location: US Entrance, Cherokee Campus

Briarwood Invitational
11:00 AM
Away
Location: Belmont Plateau
Cross Country - Girls, US

Shane Kelly Memorial Tournament
1:00 PM
Away
Location: Northeast High School
Soccer - Girls, Varsity vs Franklin Towne Charter High School

Football - Boys, Varsity
3:00 PM
Home
Location: Landreth - Stadium Field
Football - Boys, Varsity vs Mastery Charter


LS Girls 4th Grade Popsicle Party
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Location: LS Playground
[More Details]
14
 
15

Day 1



Parents Association Class Parent Orientation
8:15 AM to 10:15 AM
Location: Chapel, Willow Grove Campus

Tennis - Girls, MS Varsity
3:30 PM
Away
Location: Friends Central
Tennis - Girls, MS Varsity vs Friends' Central School

Field Hockey - Girls, MS Varsity
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Vare Field House Field - Vare
Field Hockey - Girls, MS Varsity vs Friends' Central School

Soccer - Girls, MS Varsity
3:30 PM
Away
Location: Friends Central
Soccer - Girls, MS Varsity vs Friends' Central School

Tennis - Girls, MS JV
3:45 PM
Home
Tennis - Girls, MS JV vs Friends' Central School


LS Boys Back-to-School Night
6:15 PM
Location: Chapel, Willow Grove Campus
[More Details]


US Parent SteerSmart Presentation
7:00 PM
Location: US Auditorium, Cherokee Campus
[More Details]
16

Day 2



LS Girls New Parent Coffee
8:15 AM
Location: Harris Room, Cherokee Campus
[More Details]

Field Hockey - Girls, MS Varsity
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Vare Field House Field - Vare
Field Hockey - Girls, MS Varsity vs Gwynedd Mercy Academy

Tennis - Girls, JV
3:45 PM
Home
Tennis - Girls, JV vs Germantown Friends School

Tennis - Girls, Varsity
3:45 PM
Away
Location: Germantown Friends School Playing Fields
Tennis - Girls, Varsity vs Germantown Friends School

Cross Country - Girls, US
3:45 PM
Home
Cross Country - Girls, US
vs Academy of Notre Dame de Namur
Episcopal Academy

Cross Country - Boys, US
3:45 PM
Home
Cross Country - Boys, US vs Germantown Academy

Cross Country - Boys, MS
3:45 PM
Home
Cross Country - Boys, MS vs Germantown Academy

Soccer - Girls, Varsity
3:45 PM
Away
Location: Germantown Friends School Playing Fields
Soccer - Girls, Varsity vs Germantown Friends School

Field Hockey - Girls, Varsity
3:45 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - WG - Turf 2 - T-2
Field Hockey - Girls, Varsity vs Germantown Friends School

Volleyball - Girls, JV
3:45 PM
Away
Location: Academy of Notre Dame
Volleyball - Girls, JV vs Academy of Notre Dame de Namur

Cross Country - Girls, MS
3:45 PM
Home
Cross Country - Girls, MS vs Germantown Academy

@ JENKINTOWN
3:45 PM
Away
Location: Jenkintown High School
Football - Boys, MS Varsity vs Jenkintown Middle School

Golf - Boys, Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Philadelphia Cricket Club - Militia Hill Course
Golf - Boys, Varsity
vs Episcopal Academy
William Penn Charter School
Germantown Academy
Malvern Preparatory School
Haverford School

Soccer - Boys, JV
4:15 PM
Away
Location: Pennington
Soccer - Boys, JV vs Pennington

Soccer - Boys, Varsity
4:15 PM
Away
Location: Pennington
Soccer - Boys, Varsity vs Pennington

Field Hockey - Girls, MS JV
4:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Vare Field House Field - Vare
Field Hockey - Girls, MS JV vs Gwynedd Mercy Academy

Field Hockey - Girls, JV
4:45 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - WG - Turf 2 - T-2
Field Hockey - Girls, JV vs Germantown Friends School

Volleyball - Girls, Varsity
5:00 PM
Away
Location: Academy of Notre Dame
Volleyball - Girls, Varsity vs Academy of Notre Dame de Namur

Alumni Association Executive Board Meeting
6:30 PM
Location: Henry Library, Willow Grove Campus


US Senior Parent College Night
7:00 PM
Location: US Auditorium, Cherokee Campus
17

Day 3



MS Boys 8th Grade - Pocono Trip



MS Boys Trips - Sassafras River and Poconos


Volleyball - Girls, Varsity
3:30 PM
Home
Volleyball - Girls, Varsity vs Little Flower Catholic High School

Golf - Boys, JV
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Philadelphia Cricket Club - St. Martins
Golf - Boys, JV vs Malvern Preparatory School

Volleyball - Girls, JV
4:45 PM
Home
Volleyball - Girls, JV vs Little Flower Catholic High School
18

MS Boys 8th Grade - Pocono Trip



MS Boys Trips - Sassafras River and Poconos



Day 4



US 9th Grade Parent Coffee
7:45 AM
Location: Haber Room, Willow Grove Campus
[More Details]

Field Hockey - Girls, MS Varsity
3:45 PM
Away
Location: Academy of Notre Dame
Field Hockey - Girls, MS Varsity vs Academy of Notre Dame de Namur

Tennis - Girls, Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Abington Friends School
Tennis - Girls, Varsity vs Abington Friends School

Soccer - Girls, Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Abington Friends School
Soccer - Girls, Varsity vs Abington Friends School

Soccer - Boys, Varsity
4:15 PM
Home
Location: Landreth - Stadium Field
Soccer - Boys, Varsity vs Hun School

Soccer - Boys, JV
4:15 PM
Home
Location: Talbot Field
Soccer - Boys, JV vs Hun School

Field Hockey - Girls, MS JV
4:45 PM
Away
Location: Academy of Notre Dame
Field Hockey - Girls, MS JV vs Academy of Notre Dame de Namur


LS Girls Back-to-School Night
6:15 PM
Location: US Auditorium, Cherokee Campus
[More Details]
19

MS Boys 8th Grade - Pocono Trip



MS Boys Trips - Sassafras River and Poconos



Day 5


Tennis - Girls, Varsity
3:30 PM
Away
Location: Overbrook Golf Club
Tennis - Girls, Varsity vs Academy of Notre Dame de Namur

Golf - Boys, JV
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Philadelphia Cricket Club - St. Martins
Golf - Boys, JV vs Germantown Academy

Field Hockey - Girls, Varsity
3:45 PM
Away
Location: Interboro HS
Field Hockey - Girls, Varsity vs Interboro High School

Field Hockey - Girls, JV
4:45 PM
Away
Location: Interboro HS
Field Hockey - Girls, JV vs Interboro High School
20
Cross Country - Girls, US
9:30 AM
Away
Location: George School
Cross Country - Girls, US vs George School

Soccer - Boys, Varsity
10:00 AM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - WG - Turf 2 - T-2
Soccer - Boys, Varsity vs Archbishop Ryan

Soccer - Boys, JV
12:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - WG - Turf 2 - T-2
Soccer - Boys, JV vs Archbishop Ryan

@ Northeast High School
7:00 PM
Away
Football - Boys, Varsity vs Father Judge
21
 
22

Day 6


Football - Boys, JV
3:45 PM
Away
Location: Father Judge High School for Boys
Football - Boys, JV vs Father Judge

Tennis - Girls, MS Varsity
3:45 PM
Away
Location: Abington Friends School
Tennis - Girls, MS Varsity


MS Boys Back-to-School Night
6:30 PM
Location: Chapel, Willow Grove Campus
[More Details]
23

Day 7



LS Boys & Girls Parent Coffee (Math)
8:15 AM
Location: Chapel, Willow Grove Campus

Cross Country - Boys, US
3:15 PM
Away
Location: Haverford College
Cross Country - Boys, US vs Haverford School

Cross Country - Boys, MS
3:15 PM
Away
Location: Haverford College
Cross Country - Boys, MS vs Haverford School

Field Hockey - Girls, Varsity
3:30 PM
Home
Field Hockey - Girls, Varsity vs Germantown Academy

Soccer - Girls, Varsity
3:45 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Stadium Turf - Stadium
Soccer - Girls, Varsity vs Germantown Academy

Volleyball - Girls, JV
3:45 PM
Away
Location: Agnes Irwin
Volleyball - Girls, JV vs Agnes Irwin

Cross Country - Girls, US
3:45 PM
Home
Cross Country - Girls, US vs Baldwin School

Cross Country - Girls, MS
3:45 PM
Away
Location: Haverford School
Cross Country - Girls, MS vs Haverford School

Malvern Prep hosts Inter-Ac @ Waynesborough CC
4:00 PM
Away
Golf - Boys, Varsity

Field Hockey - Girls, JV
4:30 PM
Home
Field Hockey - Girls, JV vs Germantown Academy

Volleyball - Girls, Varsity
5:00 PM
Away
Location: Agnes Irwin
Volleyball - Girls, Varsity vs Agnes Irwin


MS Girls Back-to-School Night
6:30 PM
Location: US Auditorium, Cherokee Campus
[More Details]
24

Day 1


Field Hockey - Girls, MS JV
3:30 PM
Away
Location: Meadowbrook
Field Hockey - Girls, MS JV vs Meadowbrook School


US Parents Drug & Alcohol Seminar with Jim Walker
7:00 PM
Location: Chapel, Willow Grove Campus
[More Details]
25

Rosh Hashanah - NO SCHOOL

26

Day 2


Field Hockey - Girls, Varsity
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - WG - Turf 2 - T-2
Field Hockey - Girls, Varsity vs Academy of Notre Dame de Namur

Soccer - Girls, Varsity
3:45 PM
Away
Soccer - Girls, Varsity vs Academy of Notre Dame de Namur

Field Hockey - Girls, JV
4:45 PM
Home
Field Hockey - Girls, JV vs Academy of Notre Dame de Namur
27
Tennis - Girls, Varsity
11:00 AM
Home
Tennis - Girls, Varsity vs Hill School

Field Hockey - Girls, Varsity
11:00 AM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - WG - Turf 2 - T-2
Field Hockey - Girls, Varsity vs Hill School

Homecoming
11:30 AM
Home
Location: Talbot Field
Soccer - Boys, JV vs Hill School

Homecoming
11:30 AM
Home
Location: Landreth - Stadium Field
Soccer - Boys, Varsity vs Hill School


Homecoming & Fair
11:30 AM to 1:30 PM
Location: Willow Grove Campus
[More Details]

Soccer - Girls, Varsity
1:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - WG - Turf 2 - T-2
Soccer - Girls, Varsity vs Hill School

Harrier Invitational
1:00 PM
Away
Location: Pottstown High School
Cross Country - Girls, US

Homecoming
2:30 PM
Home
Location: Landreth - Stadium Field
Football - Boys, Varsity vs Hill School
28
 
29

Day 3



LS Boys 5th Grade Parent Meeting: PEEC Trip Overview
8:15 AM
Location: Haber Room, Willow Grove Campus

Volleyball - Girls, Varsity
3:30 PM
Home
Volleyball - Girls, Varsity vs Engineering +Science

Volleyball - Girls, MS Varsity
3:45 PM
Home
Volleyball - Girls, MS Varsity vs Baldwin School

Tennis - Girls, MS JV
3:45 PM
Home
Tennis - Girls, MS JV vs Academy of Notre Dame de Namur

Tennis - Girls, MS Varsity
3:45 PM
Away
Location: Academy of Notre Dame
Tennis - Girls, MS Varsity vs Academy of Notre Dame de Namur

Soccer - Girls, MS Varsity
3:45 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Middle School Field - Cherokee Campus
Soccer - Girls, MS Varsity vs Academy of Notre Dame de Namur

Football - Boys, JV
4:15 PM
Away
Location: Hill School
Football - Boys, JV vs Hill School

Volleyball - Girls, JV
4:45 PM
Home
Volleyball - Girls, JV vs Engineering +Science

Volleyball - Girls, MS JV
4:45 PM
Home
Volleyball - Girls, MS JV vs Baldwin School

Soccer - Girls, MS JV
4:45 PM
Home
Soccer - Girls, MS JV vs Academy of Notre Dame de Namur
30

Day 4


Golf - Boys, JV
3:30 PM
Away
Location: Merion West Golf Club
Golf - Boys, JV vs Haverford School

Tennis - Girls, Varsity
3:45 PM
Home
Tennis - Girls, Varsity vs Episcopal Academy

Tennis - Girls, JV
3:45 PM
Away
Location: Episcopal Academy
Tennis - Girls, JV vs Episcopal Academy

Cross Country - Girls, US
3:45 PM
Away
Location: William Penn Charter School
Cross Country - Girls, US
vs Agnes Irwin
William Penn Charter School

Volleyball - Girls, JV
3:45 PM
Home
Volleyball - Girls, JV vs Academy of the New Church

Cross Country - Boys, US
3:45 PM
Away
Location: Episcopal Academy
Cross Country - Boys, US vs Episcopal Academy

Cross Country - Boys, MS
3:45 PM
Away
Location: Episcopal Academy
Cross Country - Boys, MS vs Episcopal Academy

Cross Country - Girls, MS
3:45 PM
Away
Location: Episcopal Academy
Cross Country - Girls, MS vs Episcopal Academy

Penn Charter hosts Inter-Ac @ Huntington Valley
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Huntingdon Valley Country Club
Golf - Boys, Varsity

Volleyball - Girls, Varsity
5:00 PM
Home
Volleyball - Girls, Varsity vs Academy of the New Church

Bestselling Author Rosalind Wiseman Program
7:30 PM
Location: US Auditorium, Cherokee Campus
[More Details]
1

Day 5


SCH hosts Inter-Ac @ Sunnybrook G.C.
3:00 PM
Home
Golf - Boys, Varsity

Soccer - Boys, MS Varsity
3:30 PM
Away
Location: Shipley School
Soccer - Boys, MS Varsity vs Shipley School

Volleyball - Girls, MS Varsity
3:45 PM
Home
Volleyball - Girls, MS Varsity vs Agnes Irwin

Tennis - Girls, MS Varsity
3:45 PM
Home
Tennis - Girls, MS Varsity vs Episcopal Academy

Tennis - Girls, MS JV
3:45 PM
Away
Location: Episcopal Academy
Tennis - Girls, MS JV vs Episcopal Academy

Field Hockey - Girls, MS Varsity
3:45 PM
Home
Field Hockey - Girls, MS Varsity vs Episcopal Academy

Soccer - Girls, MS Varsity
3:45 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Middle School Field - Cherokee Campus
Soccer - Girls, MS Varsity vs Episcopal Academy

Soccer - Boys, JV
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Lawrenceville School
Soccer - Boys, JV vs Lawrenceville School

Soccer - Boys, Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Lawrenceville School
Soccer - Boys, Varsity vs Lawrenceville School

Field Hockey - Girls, Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
Location: Westtown School
Field Hockey - Girls, Varsity vs Westtown School


MS Drama Auditions
4:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Location: CC-MS/US Auditorium

Soccer - Boys, MS JV
4:30 PM
Away
Location: Shipley School
Soccer - Boys, MS JV vs Shipley School

Field Hockey - Girls, MS JV
4:45 PM
Home
Field Hockey - Girls, MS JV vs Episcopal Academy

Soccer - Girls, MS JV
4:45 PM
Home
Soccer - Girls, MS JV vs Episcopal Academy

Volleyball - Girls, MS JV
4:45 PM
Home
Volleyball - Girls, MS JV vs Agnes Irwin
2

Day 6


Golf - Boys, JV
3:30 AM
Home
Location: Philadelphia Cricket Club - St. Martins
Golf - Boys, JV vs Episcopal Academy


LS Girls & Boys Parent Coffee (Technology)
8:15 AM
Location: CEL Space, Cherokee Campus

Field Hockey - Girls, Varsity
3:30 PM
Home
Field Hockey - Girls, Varsity vs Episcopal Academy

Soccer - Girls, Varsity
3:45 PM
Home
Soccer - Girls, Varsity vs Episcopal Academy

Volleyball - Girls, JV
3:45 PM
Home
Volleyball - Girls, JV vs Academy of Notre Dame de Namur

Field Hockey - Girls, JV
4:30 PM
Home
Field Hockey - Girls, JV vs Episcopal Academy

Volleyball - Girls, Varsity
5:00 PM
Home
Volleyball - Girls, Varsity vs Academy of Notre Dame de Namur


US Back-to-School Night
6:00 PM
Location: US Auditorium, Cherokee Campus
[More Details]
3

Day 7



Admissions: Boys Siblings Talk & Tour
8:15 AM to 9:45 AM
Location: Exchange, Willow Grove Campus


Parents Association Executive Board Meeting
8:15 AM
Location: Haber Room, Willow Grove Campus


MS Drama Auditions
4:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Location: CC, US Auditorium
4
 
5